Claranet, Barnwood

Claranet
Barnett Way , Brighouse Court
GL4 3RT Barnwood
Gloucestershire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 6 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
STAR TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW, WC1B 5HA, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03077786
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/09/2004 - STAR INTERNET LIMITED
20/07/2000 - ST@R INTERNET LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
10 Jul 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Brighouse Court Barnett Way Barnwood Gloucester Gloucestershire GL4 3RT

Description

ollowing Claranet’s acquisition of Star in November 2012, we have been working hard to bring together the two companies as one. Our focus has been on aligning our people, processes and infrastructure in order to offer our customers an expanded portfolio representing the best services from both companies.

We are excited to have integrated Star’s services into the Claranet portfolio, and believe our combined expertise allows us to offer our customers a more diverse, competitive and stronger array of services. Star’s strong offerings around Unified Communications are complementary to our core service groupings. The portfolio now covers hosting, networks and communications.

  1. Blog
  2. Brochures
  3. Events
  4. News
  5. Videos

Keywords:
IT Services, IT Support, Cloud Computing, Computer Services, Internet & Broadband Providers, Businesses Hosting, Businesses Networks, Cio Cloud, Isv Hosting
Services
managed application hosting, cloud hosting, business broadband, ecommerce hosting, desktop hosting, database hosting, corporate website hosting, managed security, cloud services, hosted voice, sip trunking, email archiving and continuity
Brands
microsoft, cisco, btwholesale
Claranet is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Claranet!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby Claranet branches

  1. Claranet
    92.17 mi
    21 Southampton Row
    WC1B 5HA  London
  2. Claranet
    97.23 mi
    1-4 Clove Crescent
    E14 2BD  London
  3. Claranet
    107.89 mi
    Birchwood Boulevard
    WA3 7QU  Birchwood